Description
Seller-provided details for this listing.
So, a business can only claim for a vat return filing when the company is registered for VAT under FTA
The The rate of VAT has been fixed at a rate of 5% which will be levied upon the taxable services company is registered for VAT under FTA or Federal Tax Authority
Have accurate VAT invoices with them to claim the return
Within six months from the supply date, the claimable amount was paid or is payable
They have charged the VAT appropriately and fairly
Procedure
Log-in- In order to get access to the online portal of FTA, the taxable person needs to create an account, following which he/she will receive an id and password. Using these, one can log-in to the portal. After login, the VAT 201-New VAT Return tab needs to be clicked to get the return form.
Details of the taxable person- A section of the form will be auto-filled with the name, address, and the Tax Registration Number or TRN. When a tax agent does this task, the associated numbers are also displayed here.
https://uaevatexpert.ae/vat-in-uae.html
+971-582-2023-31
The The rate of VAT has been fixed at a rate of 5% which will be levied upon the taxable services company is registered for VAT under FTA or Federal Tax Authority
Have accurate VAT invoices with them to claim the return
Within six months from the supply date, the claimable amount was paid or is payable
They have charged the VAT appropriately and fairly
Procedure
Log-in- In order to get access to the online portal of FTA, the taxable person needs to create an account, following which he/she will receive an id and password. Using these, one can log-in to the portal. After login, the VAT 201-New VAT Return tab needs to be clicked to get the return form.
Details of the taxable person- A section of the form will be auto-filled with the name, address, and the Tax Registration Number or TRN. When a tax agent does this task, the associated numbers are also displayed here.
https://uaevatexpert.ae/vat-in-uae.html
+971-582-2023-31